SYNTH ZONE
Visit The Bar For Casual Discussion
Topic Options
#204976 - 04/10/00 03:01 PM 2-voice problem on x1
notlos Offline
Member

Registered: 04/03/00
Posts: 353
Loc: Belgium
Hello x1 users,
When i make a setup ex.: rhytm, tempo,
voice and 2-voice and save it as a registration ...after a few days when i recall the registration, my 2-voice is not
the voice i have saved early !!!
Are there x1 users with the same problem ?
Thanks.
_________________________
Every time a tree is cut down here on earth, i believe it will grow again somewhere else-in some other world. So, when i die, it is to this place that i want to go, where forest live in peace... ACJ

Top
#204977 - 04/10/00 08:09 PM Re: 2-voice problem on x1
George Kaye Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 11/24/99
Posts: 3295
Loc: Reseda, California USA
Are you sure you are going to save/enter and saving the 2nd voice in memory. If you are only saving the registration you are not saving the second voice set.
George Kaye
_________________________
George Kaye
Kaye's Music Scene
Reseda, California
818-881-5566
www.kayesmusicscene.com

Top
#204978 - 04/12/00 12:49 PM Re: 2-voice problem on x1
notlos Offline
Member

Registered: 04/03/00
Posts: 353
Loc: Belgium
Thank you for the reply !! But when you see in the registration-menu,
you can also click on second-voice (for reg.)
I think that the 2-voice also can be changed
only for the registration or i'm i wrong.
I have my x1 since one month, and i study
on all the menu's first + testing all the
things on it before i begin to program
Sorry for my bad translation, bye......


------------------
_________________________
Every time a tree is cut down here on earth, i believe it will grow again somewhere else-in some other world. So, when i die, it is to this place that i want to go, where forest live in peace... ACJ

Top

Moderator:  Admin 



Help keep Synth Zone Online