SYNTH ZONE
Visit The Bar For Casual Discussion
Topic Options
#399211 - 02/06/15 07:01 PM Ajamsonic upgrade extra measures in breaks
rob Offline
Member

Registered: 09/02/14
Posts: 62
Loc: Australia
I have noticed you can select extra measures in breaks but still only users one measure anyone know why?

Top
#399213 - 02/06/15 10:57 PM Re: Ajamsonic upgrade extra measures in breaks [Re: rob]
Sokratis 1974 Offline
Member

Registered: 06/06/10
Posts: 709
Loc: Hellas, Creta, Iraklion
Originally Posted By: rob
I have noticed you can select extra measures in breaks but still only users one measure anyone know why?

No... Its impossible, becouse we have not the possibility to change the measure length....
In the Fills and Breaks its standard only 1 measure..


Edited by Sokratis 1974 (02/06/15 10:58 PM)
_________________________
Style Producer, Sound Engineer, Sound Design.
Yamaha Genos, Ketron Audya 76, Audya 5, SD1, Korg Pa3x, microarranger, Roland Fantom G6, V-Synth XT, XV-5080, SH201, D-50, Novation KS4, Dave Smith Evolver

Top
#399230 - 02/07/15 01:10 PM Re: Ajamsonic upgrade extra measures in breaks [Re: Sokratis 1974]
rob Offline
Member

Registered: 09/02/14
Posts: 62
Loc: Australia
I unerstand that sokratis but try it your self if you have ajamsonic installed go to edit stage and select a break and not a fill cause fill is still standed you will see that you can change the measure for the break but when you play the style the measure is still only one,ketron should not allow for these mistakes,come on ketron you can do better than that

Top
#399243 - 02/07/15 09:46 PM Re: Ajamsonic upgrade extra measures in breaks [Re: rob]
Sokratis 1974 Offline
Member

Registered: 06/06/10
Posts: 709
Loc: Hellas, Creta, Iraklion
Originally Posted By: rob
I unerstand that sokratis but try it your self if you have ajamsonic installed go to edit stage and select a break and not a fill cause fill is still standed you will see that you can change the measure for the break but when you play the style the measure is still only one,ketron should not allow for these mistakes,come on ketron you can do better than that

Hmmmm.... I dont know this.... Maybe know AJ about this....
_________________________
Style Producer, Sound Engineer, Sound Design.
Yamaha Genos, Ketron Audya 76, Audya 5, SD1, Korg Pa3x, microarranger, Roland Fantom G6, V-Synth XT, XV-5080, SH201, D-50, Novation KS4, Dave Smith Evolver

Top
#399449 - 02/11/15 05:53 PM Re: Ajamsonic upgrade extra measures in breaks [Re: rob]
Ketron_AJ Offline
Moderator

Registered: 03/21/01
Posts: 3158
Loc: Middletown, DE
Please re-explain what you mean as I too didn't understand ...
_________________________
[KETRON - USA]
Design Engineer & Product Specialist.
www.KetronAmerica.com

Top
#399466 - 02/12/15 05:22 AM Re: Ajamsonic upgrade extra measures in breaks [Re: Ketron_AJ]
rob Offline
Member

Registered: 09/02/14
Posts: 62
Loc: Australia
Hi Aj,select a style then edit and then select a break and in parameter mode you can select a measure from 1 to 85 but when i play back the style the measure in a break is only giving me one measure so its most likely a bug i got excited for a moment thinking yes ketron gave us extra measures in the breaks,i have the ajamsonic upgrade


Edited by rob (02/12/15 05:27 AM)

Top

Moderator:  Admin, Ketron_AJ, Tonewheeldude 



Help keep Synth Zone Online