SYNTH ZONE
Visit The Bar For Casual Discussion
Page 1 of 2 1 2 >
Topic Options
#36506 - 09/18/10 12:03 PM Question about the audya
Brian3331 Offline
Member

Registered: 07/03/09
Posts: 87
Loc: Letterkenny Ireland
When I try to edit a sound it automatically takes me to the progreame bank does any one know how to fix this
_________________________
Brian Kerrigan

Top
#36507 - 09/18/10 02:23 PM Re: Question about the audya
Morten Jonassen Offline
Member

Registered: 12/06/08
Posts: 69
Loc: Danmark
I guess you mean changing/editing a preset sound? If this is the case you will in fact need to save your changes to a program, hence you will be taken to the programs bank.

Top
#36508 - 09/18/10 05:54 PM Re: Question about the audya
Brian3331 Offline
Member

Registered: 07/03/09
Posts: 87
Loc: Letterkenny Ireland
Thanks I will give that a try so do you mean call the sound and then save it then I can edit it
_________________________
Brian Kerrigan

Top
#36509 - 09/19/10 01:48 AM Re: Question about the audya
Tonewheeldude Offline
Moderator

Registered: 01/21/10
Posts: 1529
Whilst it is possible, Ketron do not recommend changing the factory presets. You should use the Program section instead and build a library of your own personalized sounds there.

Top
#36510 - 09/19/10 03:25 AM Re: Question about the audya
Brian3331 Offline
Member

Registered: 07/03/09
Posts: 87
Loc: Letterkenny Ireland
The sound I use is not in the pro bank
_________________________
Brian Kerrigan

Top
#36511 - 09/20/10 09:59 AM Re: Question about the audya
Ketron_AJ Offline
Moderator

Registered: 03/21/01
Posts: 3207
Loc: Middletown, DE
When you enter the PROGRAM EDIT mode, you can use F1/F5 to select and scrol through to access/find the sound(s) you want. You can assign up to 3 sounds per program (4, if you count the 2nd VOICE button which if pressed will also add to the 3 Program voices).

Thanks,

AJ
_________________________
[KETRON - USA]
Design Engineer & Product Specialist.
www.KetronAmerica.com

Top
#36512 - 09/20/10 11:03 AM Re: Question about the audya
Sandi Offline
Member

Registered: 04/12/10
Posts: 125
How do I change the preset voice.It's not posible as far as I know.You can just edit the programs and that's it.
Tonewheeldude how can I edit the preset and save it in program(or in preset)?
Thanks!

Top
#36513 - 09/21/10 02:34 AM Re: Question about the audya
Brian3331 Offline
Member

Registered: 07/03/09
Posts: 87
Loc: Letterkenny Ireland
I need to change a preset sound does anyone know how to do this?
_________________________
Brian Kerrigan

Top
#36514 - 09/22/10 05:26 AM Re: Question about the audya
Brian3331 Offline
Member

Registered: 07/03/09
Posts: 87
Loc: Letterkenny Ireland
can anyone help me
_________________________
Brian Kerrigan

Top
#36515 - 09/22/10 03:09 PM Re: Question about the audya
necdetdoni Offline
Member

Registered: 05/20/03
Posts: 345
Loc: Antalya / Turkey
Quote:
Originally posted by Brian3331:
can anyone help me


Brian.,to enter program edit mode;choose a program, push and hold 2 seconds desired button (f1 to f10)

Top
Page 1 of 2 1 2 >

Moderator:  Admin, Ketron_AJ, Tonewheeldude 



Help keep Synth Zone Online