SYNTH ZONE
Visit The Bar For Casual Discussion
Page 3 of 4 < 1 2 3 4 >
Topic Options
#36794 - 10/10/10 07:46 AM Re: How to select the groove.
Sandi Offline
Member

Registered: 04/12/10
Posts: 110
Thanks a lot sokratis.
That styles are amazing by the way.

Top
#36795 - 10/10/10 09:49 AM Re: How to select the groove.
sas123 Offline
Member

Registered: 04/12/10
Posts: 133
way ketron not give us the program to do the "ins" file way way way

Top
#36796 - 10/10/10 10:53 AM Re: How to select the groove.
visi Offline
Junior Member

Registered: 10/05/10
Posts: 10
Loc: Romania
I'm in the same position like sas123: way, way, way...????

Top
#36797 - 10/10/10 12:32 PM Re: How to select the groove.
Cristi Audya Offline
Member

Registered: 03/31/10
Posts: 41
Loc: Romania
if you can not resolve nothing about creating own INSs, we have to renounce at this keyboard because we can not customize it, each one for the music style in its country

Top
#36798 - 10/10/10 03:49 PM Re: How to select the groove.
Sokratis 1974 Offline
Member

Registered: 06/06/10
Posts: 660
Loc: Hellas, Creta, Iraklion
sas123
visi
Cristi Audya
I respect absolutely your opinion....
But I do not agree....why???....because it should we see also the positive side of Audya,and at my opinion is very big….
I know very well that Audya has enough weaknesses ......
However ........ in the 20 years that I work with Arranger Keybords, never I did not feel that when I play I accompanies a Real_Band .....
Sure exist still things that SHOULD be improved....And I believe that Ketron will be improved...
However each day that I play in Live gigs with Audya, is as if I play for first time .....
I agree that Ketron has made a lot of errors in a lot of subjects....
But I had and I have: Korg Pa_800, Korg Pa_1xpo, Roland G_70 (litle time), ( I had working with Tyros_2 and 3) Ketron Wega, Ketron SD_1, but the Audya is realy a GREAT instrument.......
I am very glad that I play with Audya....
It, s my opinion......
And as is known also my country (Greece) requires special configuration in any keybords, to plays somebody with the Traditional music of Greece .....
With Audya therefore I make my work EXCELLENTLY!!!!!
Perhaps I become foolish, so much times where I have been forced to show my work however I make this only for proof of what I say… http://www.youtube.com/user/sok121974ify?feature=mhum




[This message has been edited by Sokratis 1974 (edited 10-10-2010).]
_________________________
Style Producer, Sound Engineer, Sound Design.
Ketron Audya 76, Audya 5, SD1, Korg Pa3x, microarranger, Roland Fantom G6, V-Synth XT, XV-5080, SH201, D-50, Novation KS4, Dave Smith Evolver

Top
#36799 - 10/10/10 10:36 PM Re: How to select the groove.
sas123 Offline
Member

Registered: 04/12/10
Posts: 133
(good zebkiko maby you can sher that sokratis)
look sokratis i have like you pa2x and trinty v3 and roland x6 but in all keybord i can program like what i need in my stage
and i know audya is live arenger .you can ask ketron
What is the reason they do not give us the program ?
if i want to do ins map drum i can't
if i want to do ins map darbuka i can't
if i want do do ins groove i can't
and moor ......
i have like you know many song and i can't all the time to take live drum and mix with darbuka or groove togetar so we need Alternative
thank you

Top
#36800 - 10/11/10 05:36 AM Re: How to select the groove.
visi Offline
Junior Member

Registered: 10/05/10
Posts: 10
Loc: Romania
I alsow had pa2x pro; audya have great sound, but when i want to customize them....it's a problem.
The same question .....Way?
Way can't I do my ins?
Way can't I do my live guitar?
Way ketron don't respons to mails?
There are many problem and ketron don't reply nothing.

Top
#36801 - 10/11/10 06:06 AM Re: How to select the groove.
Sokratis 1974 Offline
Member

Registered: 06/06/10
Posts: 660
Loc: Hellas, Creta, Iraklion
Quote:
Originally posted by visi:
I alsow had pa2x pro; audya have great sound, but when i want to customize them....it's a problem.
The same question .....Way?
Way can't I do my ins?
Way can't I do my live guitar?
Way ketron don't respons to mails?
There are many problem and ketron don't reply nothing.

Visi....
Ás I said and who above I know despite very well weaknesses of Ketron .....
what you say to me today, him I have said from the first moment in company….
However they is not my rights in the company….
You that perhaps have Audya few months, i I have him from the first moment of release .....
Now Audya works very well….then simply it did not work .....
If you today you are sad about this, what I say i that bought a instrument one year before < and more > and simply it not worked ....
I have replace two times my sound card, I had many many problems, bugs etc......
However today the Audya in live is Power......
I do not justify nothing ......
Simply I say what I believe .....
Also I do not never remember that promised Ketron that it will allocate software for INS sounds, and Live_Guitars….
Never....
And in finish the problem of Groove has been fixed...
As beta of Ketron user I have the new MEM file about this....
In the next update of Audya it is fixed...
_________________________
Style Producer, Sound Engineer, Sound Design.
Ketron Audya 76, Audya 5, SD1, Korg Pa3x, microarranger, Roland Fantom G6, V-Synth XT, XV-5080, SH201, D-50, Novation KS4, Dave Smith Evolver

Top
#36802 - 10/11/10 04:27 PM Re: How to select the groove.
Rusty 999 Offline
Member

Registered: 04/24/10
Posts: 225
Loc: Ireland
Sokratis,
You seem to know a bit about the audya and i would welcome your advice.
I am a new Audya 4 owner-same as Audya 5 but no keys and i am having a problem connecting my Computer and audya 4 via USB
I have a good cable and i use the usb connection on the back but its not being recognized by my computer. Is there a setting in the Audya that I must change? I have tried everything-switching on/off, removing the cable etc but nothing works
Many Thanks
Rusty

Top
#36803 - 10/11/10 09:37 PM Re: How to select the groove.
Sokratis 1974 Offline
Member

Registered: 06/06/10
Posts: 660
Loc: Hellas, Creta, Iraklion
Quote:
Originally posted by Rusty 999:
Sokratis,
You seem to know a bit about the audya and i would welcome your advice.
I am a new Audya 4 owner-same as Audya 5 but no keys and i am having a problem connecting my Computer and audya 4 via USB
I have a good cable and i use the usb connection on the back but its not being recognized by my computer. Is there a setting in the Audya that I must change? I have tried everything-switching on/off, removing the cable etc but nothing works
Many Thanks
Rusty


Hi my friend...
Hmmmm......This is bad......
So....Please try to connect with a diferent cable, and maybe a diferent PC....
I have connected 4 diferent Audya and the connect is auto....
I thing that it don't have any setting in Audya....
But please give me little time....Today I will make a question in engeneer of Ketron....
Ok??.....I will see....
_________________________
Style Producer, Sound Engineer, Sound Design.
Ketron Audya 76, Audya 5, SD1, Korg Pa3x, microarranger, Roland Fantom G6, V-Synth XT, XV-5080, SH201, D-50, Novation KS4, Dave Smith Evolver

Top
Page 3 of 4 < 1 2 3 4 >

Moderator:  Admin, Ketron_AJ, Tonewheeldude 



Help keep Synth Zone Online