SYNTH ZONE
Visit The Bar For Casual Discussion
Page 3 of 3 < 1 2 3
Topic Options
#330152 - 08/08/11 09:41 AM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: leezone]
leezone Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 06/24/08
Posts: 3075
hey Tony

what's the countdown at now?

Top
#330160 - 08/08/11 01:52 PM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: leezone]
leezone Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 06/24/08
Posts: 3075


Top
#330175 - 08/09/11 05:12 AM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: leezone]
Tony Hughes Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 01/30/06
Posts: 3930
Originally Posted By: leezone




Leezone,


This doesn't start high enough, 10 is Toytown post office
_________________________
Tyros 4/Pair SR 350/ PC with a i8 intel chip, XENYX 802, Ford Focus 2 litre/Tascam DR07/Brother printer/Designjet 500/ our Doris/5 Grandchildren/ white boxers short Kymart shipped over and Typhoo Tea Earl Grey

Top
#330189 - 08/09/11 03:05 PM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: Tony Hughes]
DAN.2000 Online   content
Senior Member

Registered: 08/09/01
Posts: 1018
Loc: FRANCE
it never goes to 0.... frown
_________________________
Regards,

Dan
http://www.varranger.com

Top
#330199 - 08/10/11 05:14 AM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: DAN.2000]
Tony Hughes Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 01/30/06
Posts: 3930
Well spotted Dan I never noticed and Leezone hasn't either, you know what that means Leezone, it will never happen.
_________________________
Tyros 4/Pair SR 350/ PC with a i8 intel chip, XENYX 802, Ford Focus 2 litre/Tascam DR07/Brother printer/Designjet 500/ our Doris/5 Grandchildren/ white boxers short Kymart shipped over and Typhoo Tea Earl Grey

Top
#330200 - 08/10/11 05:30 AM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: leezone]
leezone Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 06/24/08
Posts: 3075
I just want to see some demo videos
AJ. My offer still stands
I can edit them all for you. For free.

Top
#330311 - 08/12/11 12:17 PM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: leezone]
leezone Offline
Senior Member

Registered: 06/24/08
Posts: 3075
and the countdown is now at:



the $ sign means it will cost you lots !!!
now pay up !!! smile


Edited by leezone (08/12/11 12:19 PM)

Top
#330346 - 08/13/11 04:49 AM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: leezone]
Rusty 999 Offline
Member

Registered: 04/24/10
Posts: 225
Loc: Ireland
While we are all waiting patiently--can any of you guys tell me how to link my SD2 to my X1 Keyboard so as to play midi files on the X1 while using the voices of the SD2

My problem is that I cant SAVE the new settings in the X1 and also the mute button will not work when I link them together via midi

The midis sound much fuller so I presume its the SD2 voices I am hearing--theres no way to know for sure unless i link it up to a computer, but I want to use this for Live gigs and i want to stay away from the a laptop for now.

I know people are using the SD2 and V arranger but i was hoping simply to link these two X1/SD2 and away we go

I tried changing all the Midi settings on the X1 but cant find the answer

Top
#330599 - 08/18/11 10:50 AM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: Mr. G]
salsaman Offline
Member

Registered: 04/07/08
Posts: 81
Loc: Port Angeles, WA., USA
While playing the instrument turn the volume down on the SD2 or X1 to see what instruments are playing. That way you can tell whether it's the SD2 or X1 thats playing.

I hope I'm not oversimplifying your situation. Just trying to help.
_________________________
Musician's Theory of Relativity: E=Fb

Top
#330600 - 08/18/11 12:09 PM Re: >>> AJAMSONIC is FINALLY Here <<< SEE 4 Yours [Re: salsaman]
Rusty 999 Offline
Member

Registered: 04/24/10
Posts: 225
Loc: Ireland
Thank You Salsaman and i appreciate your help
I have turned down the X1 completely and I can hear the Midis playing by using the volume control on the SD2

However, when the midi plays it automaticall plays different instruments to what i have set and saved on the X1. Now its playing mostly PIANOS
and when I change the instruments as I normally would in the X1 and try to SAVE it will not allow me to save or mute
I may have the Midi TX and RX set wrongly in the X1 but I have no idea what the numbers should--not good at midi !!
Thanks again

Top
Page 3 of 3 < 1 2 3

Moderator:  Admin, Ketron_AJ, Tonewheeldude 



Help keep Synth Zone Online