SYNTH ZONE
Visit The Bar For Casual Discussion
Topic Options
#501469 - 11/14/20 12:27 PM reboot sd60
hbinfo2001 Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/04
Posts: 594
Loc: Quebec Canada
Hi,I had try to reboot my sd60 by pressing talk and enter and no luck can you tell me what is the problem
Thank you
_________________________
Ketron SD60, monitors Focal Alpha80,mixer yamaha

Top
#501508 - 11/16/20 09:10 PM Re: reboot sd60 [Re: hbinfo2001]
hbinfo2001 Offline
Member

Registered: 08/23/04
Posts: 594
Loc: Quebec Canada
Hi I receive an email from Ketron today and fix my problem

thanks the same
_________________________
Ketron SD60, monitors Focal Alpha80,mixer yamaha

Top
#501516 - 11/18/20 12:14 AM Re: reboot sd60 [Re: hbinfo2001]
Nigel Offline
Admin

Registered: 06/01/98
Posts: 6474
Loc: Ventura CA USA
Can you post here how to fix it so others can too?

Top
#501528 - 11/20/20 10:43 AM Re: reboot sd60 [Re: hbinfo2001]
Sapphire Offline
Member

Registered: 12/31/03
Posts: 137
Loc: Benfleet, Essex. UK
I tried my SD7 and it rebooted o.k. but not much use for you I'm afraid.

Alan

Top

Moderator:  Admin, Ketron_AJ, Tonewheeldude 



Help keep Synth Zone Online